Dagenham Road, Romford, RM7 0TL

020 8270 4940

office@rushgreen.bardaglea.org.uk

Rush Green Primary School

STRIVE TO SUCCEED

Welcome to

Rush Green Primary School

Who's Who at Rush Green Primary School

 

Staff

Rush Green Primary School is fully staffed. Our governors, teachers and non-teaching staff are committed to the school, feel part of a team and part of a community. We believe our pupils benefit enormously from this commitment and stability in their school lives. All our staff undertake training to continuously develop their knowledge and skills, including the latest teaching methods and aspects of health and safety.

 ‚Äč

List of Staff

Head Teacher

Mr S Abeledo

Senior Deputy Head Teacher and Head of Years Nursery to 1

Mrs L Humpheryes

Deputy  Head Teacher and Head of Year 2 to 4

Mr A Michael

Deputy Head Teacher and Leader for Inclusion

Mr T Irving

Phase Leader for Year 5 and 6

Mr R Calderwood

Phase Leader for Year 3 and 4

Mrs S Barnes

Phase Leader for Nursery, Year 1 and Year 2

Miss A McDonagh

Named Child Protection/Family Liaison Officer

Miss S Thompson

Parent Support Advisor (PSA)

Mr D Maxwell
   

Nursery

Ms K O' Dell

Year Group Leader

Reception

Class RT

Mrs C Tracey

Class RG

Miss L Griffiths

Class RE

Mrs J Etherton

Class RBW

Mrs K Brown & Miss V Winkworth

Year Group Leader

Year 1

Class 1E

Miss K Ellis

Class 1M

Miss L McGarry/Mrs S Osborne

Class 1L

Miss K Lester

Class 1D

Miss L Davies

Year Group Leader

Year 2

Class 2S

Miss N Seabrook

Class 2L

Mrs A Liggins

Class 2R

Ms Rider

Class 2P

Mrs E Pullen

Year Group Leader

Year 3

 

Class 3LB

Mrs J Lutterloch/Mrs S Barnes

Class 3M

Miss McGuickan

Class 3C

Miss Cane

Class 3MU

Miss P Muman

Year Group Leader

Year 4

 

Class 4B

Miss Brown

Class 4A

Mrs K Ayoub

Class 4S

Mrs Slatter

Class 4C

Mrs S Cassidy

Year Group Leader

Year 5

 

Class 5S

Miss J Setters

Class 5OC

Mrs O'Connor

Class 5J

Miss A Jenkins

Class 5K

Miss S Kemp

Year Group Leader

Year 6

 

Class 6J

Miss V Judd

Class 6P

Miss C Payne

Class 6H

Mrs W Hagg

Class 6W

Miss L Wilkie

Year Group Leader

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs H Pye (Music)

Mrs K Marsano (PPA Cover)

Mrs C Aaron (PPA Cover)

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Strizovic (Consultant HLTA)

 

NNEB Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Mottram (Nursery)

Mrs J Moughton (Nursery)

 

Higher Learning Teaching Assistants (HLTAS)

Mrs T Treble (PPA Cover)

 

Nursery

Mrs J Moughton

Mrs S Bond

Mrs J Guynan

Mrs S Mottram

 

Reception

Mrs K Cameron

Mrs D Kershaw

Miss A Calver

Miss C Smith

Mrs A Ketchall (AM)

 

Year 1

Mrs K Williams

Mrs S Tunkin

Miss G Cameron

Miss A McKen

Miss J Lee

Mr R Francis

 

Year 2

Miss N Cameron

Miss Z Bradenbury

Mrs Y Wood

Mrs K Joy

 

Year 3

Mrs L Clark

Miss V Breavington

Mrs S Gjoni

Mrs L Sparkes

 

Year 4

Mrs L McAlister

Mrs M Gotobed

Mrs A Brooks

Mrs K Dallison

Mrs C Barnard

 

Year 5

Mrs S Edgar

Mrs A Harris

Mrs A Byrne

Mrs J Dow

 

Year 6

Mrs D Attridge

Mrs K Morley

Mrs J Jarvis

Mrs R Doody

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs J Chambers - Midday Senior Supervisor

Mrs N McBride - Deputy Midday Supervisor

Mrs T Rogers - Deputy Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Darcy

Mrs J Guynan

Mrs J Parsey

Mrs R Smith

Mrs M Gotobed

Mrs S Thornill

Mrs T Barrett

Mrs J Berrecloth

Mrs A Barnett

Mrs M Cole

Mrs L Day

Mrs S Gibbons

Mrs A Harris
 
Mrs M Keiller

Mrs S Prince

Mrs D Sheed
 
Mrs D Taylor

Mrs T Swain

Mrs G Tull

 

Office Staff

Mrs G Katora -Bursar

Mrs V Fincham- Finance 

Mrs D Sheed -Resource Assistant

Miss S Seabrook -Receptionist/ Administrator

Mrs N McBride- Pupil Admin  

Caretaker

Mr B Jackson 

 

Cleaners

Mrs J Berrecloth

Mrs J Flatman

Mrs S Hemmings

Mrs T Rogers

Mrs A Barnett

Mrs L Barr

Mrs C Barr

Mrs D Blackholly